2018 Prize Giving Award

IS Prize Winner

“Introduction to Shipping” awarded to Mr John Dillon Swacker sponsored by The Baltic Exchange.

SB Prize Winner

“Shipping Business” awarded to Ms Morgan Rossiter sponsored by Eastport Maritime.

LPS Prize Winner

“Legal Principles in Shipping Business” awarded to Mr Aren Armenagian sponsored by Tata NYK Shipping Pte Ltd.

DCC Prize Winner

“Dry Cargo Chartering” awarded to Mr Wong De Kai sponsored by Norden Shipping (Singapore) Pte Ltd.

SOM Prize Winner

“Liner Trades” awarded to Mr Matthias Tay sponsored by Anglo-Eastern Ship Management (Singapore) Pte Ltd. Committee Member accepts on behalf of Mr Tay.

SSP Prize Winner

“Ship Sale and Purchase” awarded to Mr Arnold Leong by Braemar ACM Shipbroking Pte Ltd.

TC Prize Winner

“Tanker Chartering” awarded to Ms Xu Jiawei sponsored by Strait Shipbrokers Pte Ltd.

LT Prize Winner

“Liner Trades” awarded to Ms Chua Pei Fen sponsored by X-Press Feeders.

PA Prize Winner

“Port Agency” awarded to Mr Saw Bing Xiang sponsored by GAC Singapore Pte Ltd.

LMT Prize Winner

“Logistics & Multi-modal Transport” awarded to Ms Liyana Wong Yoke Yin sponsored by Transworld Group Singapore.

OSI Prize Winner

“Offshore Support Industry” awarded to Ms Arevik Valkova sponsored by Swire Pacific Offshore Operations Pte Ltd.

EST Prize Winner

“Economics of Sea Transport and International Trade” awarded to Mr Gareth Ng Yong Jie sponsored by Torvalk Klaveness.

MI Prize Winner

“Marine Insurance” awarded to Mr Ang Po Lai sponsored by Louis Dreyfus Company. Committee Member accepts on behalf of Mr Ang.

SF Prize Winner

“Shipping Finance” awarded to Ms Koh Rui Shan sponsored by M3 Marine Group.

Best Overall Student

“Best Overall Student” awarded to Ms Koh Rui Shan sponsored by Maritime and Port Authority of Singapore.

All Prize Winners

2018 ICS Singapore Branch Prize Winners

ICS Committee Members_edited

Singapore Branch Committee Members

The Sponsors

Sponsors

Chairman

The Chairman, Capt. Subhangshu Dutt, delivering his welcome address.

Guest of Honor

Dato Jude Benny, LLP delivering his message.

guests

guests

networking

networking

networking

networking

networking

networking

networking

networking

networking

networking

networking

networking

networking

networking

networking

networking

networking

networking

Prize Sponsors
  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle

© 2020 by Institute of Chartered Shipbrokers Singapore Branch